>

Interim President, Todd Liljenquist

Board Chair, Mike Garvin

OFFICERS

Board Chair

MIKE GARVIN

TE Miller Development

 

First Vice Chair

BERNADETTE HORNIG

Hornig Companies, Inc.

 

Second Vice Chair

JOE ABRAHAM

Pergola Management, LLC

 

Acting President

TODD LILJENQUIST

MN Multi Housing Association

Secretary

BRIAN SCHWARZ

CSM Corporation

 

Treasurer

STACEY HUETHER

Bigos Management

 

Immediate Past Chair

CHRIS CULP

The Excelsior Group, LLC

DIRECTORS

Linda Dally
IRET Properties


Brian Doyle
Doyle Property Group LLC


Jeffrey Flake
Bigos Management


Matt Greenstein
Greenstein & Sellers P.A.


Michelle Hill
Matik Management


Zane Johnson
Rental Research Services, Inc.


Heather Miller
Pinnacle


Jim Mitchell
IRET Properties

David Ostlund
Baker Management


Lisa Paulson
LVP Management, Inc.


Patrick Shaughnessy
Shaughnessy Flooring


Leanna Stefaniak
At Home Apartments


Laura Stueven
Lloyd Management, Inc.


Matt Teasdale
METIS Investments


Lisa Wilcox-Erhardt
CommonBond Communities

PAST CHAIRS

2018 CHRIS CULP

2017 CECIL SMITH

2016 JON RILEY

2015 LISA L. MARVIN

2014 BECKY L. YONTS

2013 JON HORNIG

2012 ANGELINA M. FRENCH

2011 JON R. SEGNER

2010 MARK A. JOSSART

2009 NANCY POGUE

2008 MARK A. OTNESS

2007 FRANK J. FRENCH

2006 STEPHEN A. FRENZ

2005 CLINTON T. BLAISER

2004 LISA A. MOE

2003 JAN H. SUSEE

2002 ROBERT H. LEVINE

2001 DOUGLAS D. STRANDNESS

2000 KIM E. CARLSON

1999 MICHAEL B. PAGH 

1998 MARK Z. JONES

1997 SUSAN M. SCHNARR

1996 PAMELA J. GEORGE 

1995 JOHN J. APPERT 

1994 HARRY J. YAFFE 

1993 FRANK C. DUNBAR

1992 JOHN J. GORRA 

1991 ROBERT S. BISANZ

1990 KATHLEEN M. MCKENNA

1989 MARK G. SWEEN 

1988 DANIEL P. COMMERS 

1987 JOSEPH C. WEIS 

1986 NORMAN P. BJORNNES JR.

1985 THOMAS W. LASALLE

 

1984 GRAYDON K. NEWMAN JR.

1983 DONALD JACOBSON

1982 STEVEN C. SCHACHTMAN

1981 FRANCIS W. LANG

1980 STUART H. NOLAN

1979 R.J. KLEINMAN JR.

1978 RICHARD T. CURTIN

1977 JOSEPH F. MEIGHEN

1976 LOIS I. VELASCO

1975 STANLEY M. TAUBE

1974 ROBERT E. STUCKI

1973 JOHN E. BLOMQUIST

1972 DONALD F. HAGEN

1971 HARVEY R. RATNER

1970 ALFRED A. ALBERT

1969 SAMUEL S. MARFIELD

1968 ROBERT A. KELLER

1967 CLAYTON G. REIN